?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2009 @ 10:08 pm
CLOCKS!!!  
Whew..haven't posted for few days...grr... ..many things happened...as usual, I stalked Jiro-senpai again...ppsh~ not that it matters anyway, just a peek or two will help me calm my effing nerves~ and oh!!! we did a role play about natural ecosystem (elementary much?), the prize is that we'll be exempted on a quiz and we'll add a certain amount of recitation points (yeah, we're the one asked to record it) !!! but unfortunately, WE LOOSED BY ONE EFFING POINT!!!! urh, the nerve! we got 7 and the winning group got 8, pathetic right? not that we should be 'un-thankful' about it considering the fact that we only have "fish 1", "fish 2" and "fisherman" tags made from cut out colored papers attached to our bellies to help the audience( classmates) distinguish who's who, or who plays what character while delivering our epic lines (lol, we only did the script and preparations minuets before the actual role play XDD ) and while the other groups have put their effort in making back drafts, costumes, props etc...so it's an epic loose and win XDD , arrgghh!! OH NO! I almost forgot to do Ueda, Koki, and maru's corners! gawd~ I'll update it on saturday ne? <33 --- anyway~ my kat-tun graphics quencher,kohmichan found another set of clocks featuring kat-tun, it really got me intrigued to the point that I c+p it in my ever-reliable google toolbar and YATTA!!! I found links to some of it (though I have to tweak some parts so it'll serve as a keyword or the results can be broader), I checked all the sites in the results...I found a japanese site where the clocks are featured, so I blindly click here and there cuz I don't even understand a single japanese-typed word in that blog and woooosh! I found it!! yay~ so here they are:


KAT-TUN CLOCKS:
Codes:


Codes:


Codes:


Codes:


Codes:


Codes:


Codes:


Credits:
ZERO's Blog
Naliya
Notes:
D
isclaimers:

• These are not mine. The credits goes to whoever had made them. No copyright eklavu intended.
• JE boys aren't mine either. If they're mine, you'll not even know them.
• I tweaked the codes. You can too, as long as you know how to or what the hell y'all change in it. Do it. Change the width or length BUT be sure not to claim it as yours or Jin will come out of that goddamn clock and choke you (because I say so) and if you don't even die with that kind of thing, I'll send KAT-TUN in another planet.
• You may or may not credit me. 'Up to yours whether you will or will not. and what I mean by 'credit' is a link to this post, cuz I ain't the one who made those clocks, just got the codes and posted. :)
• These clocks can be posted anywhere allowing HTML.
 


BONUS: CLICK HERE.

 
 
 
Current Location: jin's bed.
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
コミ: jinkohmichan on July 2nd, 2009 02:17 am (UTC)
SUGOI!!!~~

I had seen the website for the first KT clock and the 4th, 5th and 6th clock but I had no idea where to find the codes. XD

And the other clocks , I found them typing 'Kat-tun pictures' (in hiragana) in Google search and just a blank page with the clock appeared. Never knew where they came from though.

Thanks for posting this! ^___^
murasaki_yukimurasaki_yuki on July 2nd, 2009 10:22 am (UTC)
lol, you're welcome ^^
fox_sillyfox_silly on July 12th, 2009 07:27 am (UTC)
It's so.......................................OMG, I like it! Jin, he's so handsome. Omg!
Thanks for posting and sharing those^^.
Sherylflipangel_88 on July 12th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
the lips clock is so damn hot =]
xuerrixuerri on July 12th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
They're all so pretty!
Taking the LIPS one!

Thank you! :3
murasaki_yukimurasaki_yuki on July 12th, 2009 07:42 am (UTC)
lol, i don't know what timeline it's following but i put it anyway XDD
thanks for that^^
yumitet on July 12th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
oh my gosh x33
thank for clock cutee x33
aoirose: HOT!! Ryoaoirose on July 12th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
These are awesome.. taking the Kanjani8.. will credit you :D Thanks for sharing.
murasaki_yukimurasaki_yuki on July 12th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
oh no XD
thanks for that but pls don't credit me XD
a link to my journal is fine because im not the one
who made it, just the one who did the codes and posted it XD
thanks for the nice intentions though ^^
thanks for taking time looking ^^
aoirose: HOT!! Ryoaoirose on July 12th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
ooohh ok then I will put a link to your lj then. I'm also taking a KAT~TUN and NewS. Thanks again for sharing.
Rinukaozora7 on July 12th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
this is sooooo cool!!!!
thank you !! really appreciate your hardwork on clicking here and there in the japanese website ^^

awesome <333
murasaki_yukimurasaki_yuki on July 12th, 2009 07:54 am (UTC)
rolf.
i almost gave up because im feeling dumb checking all the
links that's appearing (clicking everywhere!) XDD
lol, thanks again^^